Northwest Indiana
Woodworkers Association

Logo

Established 1990

Achievement Awards

Achievement Awards are given to members in recognition of their achievements.
These members will receive a certificate of recognition 
at the Christmas party.

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Bronze level of recognition

 Aldrich, Doug  Hahn, Kris  Richardson,Wally
 Arvidson, John  Harbison, Bill  Rinearson, Bob
 Baginski, Fred  Harrison, Ed  Roach, Bob
 Baugh, Blake  Hernick, Max  Robbins, Jon
 Bennett, Seth  Hewlett, Clyde  Robbins, Lisa
 Bennett, Steve  Howarth, Tom  Rogers, Ronnie
 Benson, Ronald  Hunter, John  Ronschke, Carl
 Berzinis, Frank  Jarrell, Paul  Rucker, Fred
 Bogwill, Fred  Jancich, Robert  Rush, Carl
 Bomba, Duane  Johnson, Norm  Rush, Revena
 Bomba, Marcia  Jones, Jim  Sader, Dick
 Boswell, Don  Jurisa, Joe  Salatas, George
 Brazil, Claudia  Juscik, John  Sasanas, Nick
 Brazil, Skip  Kalos, Al  Schienle, Mike
 Brudi, Dan  King, Michael  Schmidt, Frank
 Bunce, Don  Klebs, Kevin  Schoech, Bill
 Bunce, Susan  Kozlowski, Leon  Schuster, Jim
 Carlsson, Elizabeth  Krohn, James  Seelentag, Paul
 Carrillo, Jesse  Kylsa, Frank  Sheldon, Dick
 Carter, Bill  Malavolta, Phil  Sickinger,Jason
 Clark, Mike  Mazrimas, Joe  Skaggs, Dave
 Compton, CJ  MacDonald, Daniel  Smith, Steve
 Compton, Tim  McCoole, Denny  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Copeland, Ken  McDaniel, Joe  Sturgeon, Julie
 Davis, Gene  McGinty, Carrie  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Day, Jesse  Meijer, Marc  Sturk, John
 Distal, Merle  Miller, Robert  Takacs, Lou
 Distal, Nancy  Mills, Carl  Taylor, Dave
 Dourlet, Leon  Mills, Al  Tubbs, Phillip
 Fagan, Tom  Morris, Charles  Tomjanovich, Russ
 Flores, Robert  Nelms, Bob  Urban, Joe
 Fluck, John  Nelson, Harry  Vavrek, Bonnie
 Foster, Rodney  Norman, Charles  Vavrek, Kenny
 Garbe, Ken  Novak, John  Wagner, Stanley
 Gavaller, Alex  Novasel, Mike  White, David
 Glennon, Roger  Phelps, Elmer  Willing, Art
 Gonzalez, Lalo  Philpot, Bob  Willing, Helen
 Gonzalez, Marie  Pluard, George  Woolard, Lois
 Grogan, Tom  Progar, Charles  Woolard, Ken

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Silver level of recognition.

 Baginski, Fred  Gonzalez, Lalo  Rinearson, Bob
 Bennet, Seth  Harbison, Bill  Roach, Bob
 Bennett, Steve  Hernick, Max  Robbins, Jon
 Benson, Ronald  Hewlett, Clyde D.  Robbins, Lisa
 Berzinis, Frank  Hunter, John  Ronschke, Carl
 Bogwell, Fred  Jarrell, Paul  Rucker, Fred
 Bomba, Duane  Jancich, Robert  Sader, Dick
 Bomba, Marcia  Johnson, Norm  Salatas, George
 Boswell, Don  Jones, James  Schmidt, Frank
 Brazil, Claudia  Jurisa, Joe  Schienle, Mike
 Brazil, Skip  Kalos, Al  Schoech, Bill
 Bunce, Don  Klebs, Kevin  Sheldon, Dick
 Carrillo, Jesse  Krohn, James  Sickinger, Jason
 Carlsson, Elizabeth  Kylsa, Frank  Smith, Steve
 Clark, Mike  MacDonald, Daniel  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Copeland, Ken  Malavolta, Phil  Sturk, John
 Davis, Gene  Mazrimas, Joe  Sturgeon, Julie
 Day, Jesse  McCoole, Denny  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Denton, George  McDaniel, Daniel  Takacs, Lou
 Distal, Merle  Miller, Robert  Tomjanovich, Russ
 Distal, Nancy  Mills, Carl  White, David
 Fluck, John  Morris, Charles  Willing, Art
 Flores, Robert  Norrman, Charles  Willing, Helen
 Foster, Rodney  Phelps, Elmer  Woolard, Ken
 Garbe, Ken  Philpot, Bob
 Glennon,G Roger  Richardson, Wally

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Gold level of recognition.

 Baginski, Fred  Gonzalez, Lalo  Robbins, Lisa
 Bennett, Steve  Hernick, Max  Rucker, Fred
 Bennett, Seth  Hunter, John  Sader, Dick
 Benson, Ron  Jancich, Robert  Schmidt, Frank
 Berzinis, Frank  Johnson, Norm  Schienle, Mike
 Bogwell, Fred  Jones, James  Schoech, Bill
 Bomba, Duane  Kalos, Al  Smith, Steve
 Bomba, Marcia  Klebs, Kevin  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Boswell, Don  Krohn, James  Sturk, John
 Brazil, Claudia  Malavolta, Phil  Sturgeon, Julie
 Brazil, Skip  Mazrimas, Joe  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Bunce, Don  McCoole, Denny  Takacs, Lou
 Carrillo, Jesse  McDaniel, Daniel  Tomjanovich, Russ
 Clark, Mike  Miller, Bob  Wagner, Stanley
 Davis, Gene  Mills, Carl  White, David
 Day, Jesse  Morris, Charles  Willing, Art
 Denton, George  Norrman, Charles  Willing, Helen
 Distel, Merle  Richardson, Wally  Woolard, Ken
 Distel, Nancy  Rinearson, Bob
 Fluck, John  Roach, Bob
 Foster, Rodney  Robbins, Jon

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Platinum level of recognition.

 Bennett, Seth  Foster, Rodney  Richardson, Wally
 Bennett, Steve  Fluck, John  Rinearson, Bob
 Benson, Ron  Gonzalez, Lalo  Roach, Bob
 Berzinis, Frank  Hernick, Max  Robbins, Jon
 Bomba, Marcia  Hunter, John  Robbins, Lisa
 Brazil, Claudia  Jancich, Robert  Sader, Dick
 Brazil, Skip  Johnson, Norm  Schoech, Bill
 Bunce, Don  Kalos, Al  Smith, Steve
 Carrillo, Jesse  Klebs, Kevin  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Clark, Mike  Malavolta, Phil  Sturgeon, Julie
 Davis, Gene  McCoole, Denny  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Day, Jesse  Miller, Robert  Sturk, John
 Distel, Merle  Mills, Carl  Takacs, Lou
 Distel, Nancy  Morris, Chatlie  Tomjanovich, Russ
 Denton, George  Norrman, Charles  Woolard, Ken

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Double Bronze level of recognition.

 Bennett, Steve Foster, Rodney  Richardson, Wally
 Benson, Ron  Gonzalez, Lalo  Rinearson, Bob
 Berzinis, Frank  Hernick, Max  Roach, Bob
 Bomba, Duane  Hunter, John  Robbins, Jon
 Bomba, Marcia  Jancich, Robert  Robbins, Lisa
 Brazil, Claudia  Johnson, Norm  Sader, Dick
 Brazil, Skip  Kalos, Al  Schoech, Bill
 Bunce, Don  Klebs, Kevin  Smith, Steve
 Carrillo, Jesse  Malavolta, Phil  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Clark, Mike  McCoole, Denny  Sturgeon, Julie
 Day, Jesse  Miller, Robert  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Distel, Merle  Mills, Carl  Sturk, John
 Distel, Nancy  Morris, Charlie  Takacs, Lou
 Fluck, John  Norrman, Charles  Woolard, Ken

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Double Silver level of recognition.

 Bennett, Steve  Gonzalez, Lalo  Roach, Bob
 Benson, Ron  Hernick, Max  Robbins, Jon
 Berzinis, Frank  Hunter, John  Robbins, Lisa
 Bomba, Marcia  Johnson, Norm  Sader, Dick
 Brazil, Claudia  Kalos, Al  Schoech, Bill
 Brazil, Skip  Klebs, Kevin  Smith, Steve
 Bunce, Don  McCoole, Denny  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Distel, Merle  Mills, Carl  Sturgeon, Julie
 Distel, Nancy  Norrman, Charles  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Fluck, John  Richardson, Wally  Takacs, Lou
 Foster, Rodney  Rinearson, Bob  

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Double Gold level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Kalos, Al
 Berzinis, Frank  Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba, Marcia  McCoole, Denny
 Brazil, Claudia  Mills, Carl
 Brazil, Skip  Rinearson, Bob
 Fluck, John  Robbins, Jon
 Foster, Rodney  Sader, Dick
 Gonzalez, Hilario  Schoech, Bill
 Hernick, Max  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Hunter, John  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Johnson, Norm  

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Double Platinum level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba,Marcia  McCoole, Denny
 Brazil,Claudia    Rinearson, Bob
 Brazil, Skip  Robbins, Jon
 Foster,Rodney  Sader, Dick
 Hernick, Max  Schoech, Bill
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson,Norm  Sturgeon,Kevin
 Kalos, Alan

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Triple Bronze level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba, Marcia  McCoole, Denny
 Brazil, Claudia    Rinearson, Bob
 Brazil, Skip     Robbins, Jon
 Foster,Rodney  Sader, Dick
 Hernick, Max  Schoech, Bill
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson,Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Kalos, Alan

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Triple Silver level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba, Marcia  Robbins, Jon
 Brazil, Claudia    Sader, Dick
 Brazil, Skip  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Foster,Rodney  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Hunter, John
 Johnson,Norm

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Triple Gold level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron    Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba Marcia  Robbins, Jon
 Brazil, Claudia    Sader, Dick
 Brazil, Skip  Schoech, Bill
 Foster,Rodney  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Hunter, John  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Johnson, Norm

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Triple Platinum level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Malavolta, Phil
 Bomba, Marcia  Robbins, Jon
 Brazil, Claudia  Sader, Dick
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fourth Bronze level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Robbins, Jon
 Bomba, Marcia  Sader, Dick 
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Malavolta, Phil  

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fourth Silver level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Robbins, Jon
 Bomba, Marcia   Sader, Dick 
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fourth Gold level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Robbins, Jon
 Bomba, Marcia   Sader, Dick 
 Hunter, John  Snellgrove, Jeff
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fourth Platinum level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Sader, Dick
 Hunter, John  Sturgeon, Kevin
 Johnson, Norm  
 Robbins, Jon  

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fifth Bronze level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Robbins, Jon
 Hunter, John  Sader, Dick
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin

 

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fifth Silver level of recognition.

 Benson, Ron  Robbins, Jon
 Hunter, John  Sader, Dick
 Johnson, Norm  Sturgeon, Kevin

 

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fifth Gold level of recognition.

 Hunter, John  Sader, Dick
 Robbins, Jon  

 

The following members have completed the requirements to earn the Fifth Platinum level of recognition.

 Hunter, John  
   

 

President's Choice White Star Award for 2009 

 Mills, Carl

President's Choice White Star Award for 2010 

 Malavolta, Phil  Roach, Bob

President's Choice White Star Award for 2013 

 Woolard, Ken  Woolard, Lois

President's Choice White Star Award for 2014

 Sader, Dick  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2015

 Snellgrove, Jeff  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2016

 Robbins, Jon  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2017

 Foster, Rodney  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2018

 Johnson, Norm  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2019

 Kalos, Alan  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2020

 Fluck, John  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2021

 Schoech, Bill  

President's Choice White Star Award for 2022

 Denton, George  

 

Last update December 14, 2022

 

Return to Home